2015 Course Schedule

Class Location Start Time End Time Days Start Date End Date
PC for Beginners 2 BBD 9:00 AM 11:00 AM M/W March 9 April 8
PC for Beginners 2 BBD 12:00 PM 2:00 PM M/W March 9 April 8
PC for Beginners 2 BBD 3:00 PM 5:00 PM M/W March 9 April 8
PC for Beginners 2 BBD 9:00 AM 11:00 AM T/TH March 10 April 9
PC for Beginners 6 Week BBD 12:00 PM 2:00 PM T/TH March 10 April 14
PC for Beginners 2 Spanich BBD 3:00 PM 5:00 PM T/TH March 10 April 9
PC for Beginners 2 SKY 9:30 AM 11:30 AM T/TH March 10 April 9
PC for Beginners 2 SKY 12:00 PM 2:00 PM T/TH March 10 April 9
PC for Beginners 6 Week SKY 2:30 PM 4:30 PM T/TH March 10 April 14
PC for Beginners 2 HILL 6:00 PM 8:00 PM M/W March 9 April 8
PC for Beginners 2 ORCA 12:00 PM 2:00 PM M/W March 9 April 8
PC for Beginners 2 ORCA 3:00 PM 5:00 PM M/W March 9 April 8
Office Track ORCA 3:00 PM 5:00 PM M-TH March 9 April 15
Office Track BBU 9:00 AM 11:00 AM M-TH March 9 April 15
Office Track BBU 12:00 PM 2:00 PM M-TH March 9 April 15
Office Track BBU 3:00 PM 5:00 PM M-TH March 9 April 15
Office Track HILL 6:00 PM 8:00 PM T/TH Jan 20 April 9
PC for Beginners 6 Week RISE 2:30 PM 4:30 PM T/TH March 10 April 14
PC for Beginners 6 Week DCPL-BEN 10:30 AM 12:00 PM M/W March 9 April 15
PC for Beginners 6 Week DCPL-CAV 5:00 PM 7:00 PM M/W March 9 April 15
PC for Beginners 6 Week DCPL-BEL 10:00 AM 12:00 PM M/W March 9 April 15
PC for Beginners 6 Week DCPL-ANA 1:00 PM 3:00 PM M/W March 9 April 15
PC for Beginners 6 Week DCPL-LAR 5:00 PM 7:00 PM M/W March 9 April 15
PC for Beginners 6 Week Spanish DCPL-MTP 1:00 PM 3:00 PM T/TH March 10 April 14
PC for Beginners 6 Week DCPL-PET 5:00 PM 7:00 PM T/TH March 10 April 14
PC for Beginners 6 Week DCPL-NW 7:00 PM 9:00 PM T/TH March 10 April 14
PC for Beginners 6 Week DCPL-SW 3:00 PM 5:00 PM T/TH March 10 April 14
PC for Beginners 6 Week DCPL-SHW 3:00 PM 5:00 PM T/TH March 10 April 14
A+ BBITA 9:00 AM 12:00 PM M-TH Jan 12 May 21
A+ BBITA 1:00 PM 4:00 PM M-TH March 23 July 22
A+ BBU 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M-TH Jan 12 May 21
A+ BBD 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M-TH March 23 July 22
A+ BBITA 9:00 AM 12:00 PM M-TH May 26 September 23
A+ BBU 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M-TH May 26 September 23
IC3 BBITA 9:00 AM 12:00 PM M-TH Jan 12 March 31
IC3 BBITA 1:00 PM 4:00 PM M-TH Jan 12 March 31
IC3 BBITA 9:00 AM 12:00 PM M-TH April 6 June 18
IC3 BBITA 9:00 AM 12:00 PM M-TH June 29 September 3
IC3 BBITA 1:00 PM 4:00 PM M-TH June 29 September 3
PC Hardware BBU 9:00 AM 12:00 PM M-TH April 20  May 5
PC Hardware BBU 1:00 PM 4:00 PM M-TH April 20 May 5
MOS: Excel BBITA 1:00 PM 4:00 PM M-TH April 13 June 9
MOS: Excel GS 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M-TH June 15  August 6

Need to know where we are in your community? Click here.

Location and Registration Information Key

Abbreviation Location Address Metro
BBU/BBD Byte Back 815 Monroe St NE Brookland (Red)
BBITA Byte Back IT Academy 3938 Benning Rd NE Minnesota (Orange)
GS Graduate School USA 600 Maryland Ave SW L'Enfant (Green/Orange/Yellow/Blue/Silver)
SKY Skyland Workforce Center 2509 Good Hope Road SE Anacostia (Green)
RISE R.I.S.E. Demonstration Center 2700 Martin Luther King Ave SE Anacostia (Green)
HILL Hill Center 921 Pennsylvania Ave SE Eastern Market (Blue)
ORCA Office of Returning Citizens Affairs 2100 Martin Luther King Ave SE Anacostia (Green)
DCPL-BEN Benning Neighborhood Library 3935 Benning Road NE Minnesota Ave (Orange)
DCPL-CAV Capital View Neighborhood Library 5001 Central Ave SE Benning (Blue)
DCPL-BEL Bellevue Library 2700 Martin Luther King Ave SE Anacostia (Green)
DCPL-ANA Anacostia Library 1800 Good Hope Rd SE Anacostia (Green)
DCPL-LAR Lamond-Riggs Neighborhood Library 5401 South Dakota Ave NE Fort Totten (Green)
DCPL-MTP Mount Pleasant Library 3160 16th St NW Columbia Heights (Green)
DCPL-PET Petworth Library 4200 Kansas Ave NW Georgia Ave (Green)
DCPL-NW Northwest Library 155 L St NW Mt Vernon (Green)
DCPL-SW Southwest Library 900 Wesley Pl SW Waterfront (Green)
DCPL-SHW Shaw Library 1630 7th St NW Shaw (Green)